?

Log in

 
 
19 December 2010 @ 06:56 pm
Happy Holidays!  
Meryl Streep for celebs20in20  [1-20]
Ellen Page for luck20in20   [21-40]
Miranda Priestly for [info]character20n20 [41-60] 
The Devil wears Prada for movie20in20  [61-80]
Angela Montenegro for bones20in20   [81-100]

Alternates, Meryl Streep, Emily Deschanel, Bones [101-end]

PREVIEW:
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket





10 THEMES
TexturePurpleCollageEmbraceIrritated
     
Internet SlangSittingClose UpExcitedFav. Picture



CATEGORY: Same Picture
#1#2#3#4#5


ARTIST'S CHOICE
#1#2#3#4#5






10 THEMES
laughanimaleventhairb&w
     
plus onehatgreennegative spacekiss



CATEGORY: POSING
backfrontprofilefull bodyclose up


ARTIST'S CHOICE
#1#2#3#4#5





10 THEMES
FightHandsLooking DownMotionOut of Character
 
PainPlayfulRomanceRotateTransport


CATEGORY

One ColorOne ColorOne ColorOne ColorOne Color


ARTIST'S CHOICE

artist's choice 1artist's choice 2artist's choice 3artist's choice 4artist's choice 5




THEMES
 
celebratecolorfulcoupledarkdown
     
first scenelast sceneloveomgup

SPECIAL - Favorite Scenes
 
#1#2#3#4#5

ARTIST'S CHOICE
 
#1#2#3#4#5
 
 





10 THEMES
BlendingBoredComfortDesireDevious
 
MusicNoSeason OpenerSplitWatch

5 CATEGORY - Elements

EarthWindFireWaterElement

5 ARTIST'S CHOICE

Artist's Choice #1Artist's Choice #2Artist's Choice #3Artist's Choice #4Artist's Choice #5





Alternates & others:


12345
678910
1112131415
1617181920
2122232425
2627282930
3132333435
363738

CREDIT ME WHEN/IF YOU USE THE ICONS PLEASE!

Web Site Counters
Web Counters
 
 
Mood: tiredtired
Music: Paula Abdul - Dance Like There Is No Tomorrow
 
 
 
Devoted driver750virago on December 19th, 2010 05:43 pm (UTC)
Absolutely super lovely batch my dear ♥
♫ Mihaela's Secret Castle ♫: Happysammy1293 on December 25th, 2010 01:23 pm (UTC)
Thank you dear! ♥
lady_orleanlady_orlean on December 19th, 2010 05:50 pm (UTC)
8)
Fabulous! <3
You know how much I love your use of colors. ;)

The "bitch please" is priceless. XXD
♫ Mihaela's Secret Castle ♫: Meryl | B&Wsammy1293 on December 25th, 2010 01:23 pm (UTC)
Re: 8)
Aww thanks a lot! Happy that you like them ♥
punky_96: andy_watchme_gracepanicpunky_96 on December 19th, 2010 06:23 pm (UTC)
These are really great. Thanks for sharing.
♫ Mihaela's Secret Castle ♫: Paris | stocksammy1293 on December 25th, 2010 01:24 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much :) Merry Christmas :)
I need more coffee: Angela squeea_mistletoe on December 19th, 2010 06:25 pm (UTC)
Wow you've been busy! Great colours
♫ Mihaela's Secret Castle ♫: Bones | Lovesammy1293 on December 25th, 2010 01:25 pm (UTC)
Thank you ^^ I only realised how many icons I have to do when I started making them XD Merry Christmas :)
Florencia: Winter (Snow)florencia7 on December 19th, 2010 06:31 pm (UTC)
These are AMAZING! I love your coloring & how creative every single icon is! :)
♫ Mihaela's Secret Castle ♫: Landscape | stocksammy1293 on December 25th, 2010 01:25 pm (UTC)
Wow, thank you so much! Merry Christmas ♥
Florencia: Christmas (English)florencia7 on December 25th, 2010 02:19 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :) Merry Christmas to you too! ♥
S: Alias | Syd/Close cropbeyondthepen on December 19th, 2010 07:22 pm (UTC)
Very pretty icons!
♫ Mihaela's Secret Castle ♫sammy1293 on December 25th, 2010 01:26 pm (UTC)
Thank you :) Merry Christmas :)
Steffsunshineangel89 on December 19th, 2010 07:44 pm (UTC)
Wow your icons are really pretty <3
♫ Mihaela's Secret Castle ♫: Lady GaGasammy1293 on December 25th, 2010 01:27 pm (UTC)
Thank you ♥ Merry Christmas!
Rory Carolinerorylie on December 19th, 2010 09:12 pm (UTC)
I love looking down, transport and out of character. Great set!
♫ Mihaela's Secret Castle ♫: Jane {IC}sammy1293 on December 25th, 2010 01:27 pm (UTC)
Thanks ♥ ! And happy holidays!
diane91: hairdiane91 on December 19th, 2010 09:24 pm (UTC)
omg you just killed me:O:O
i just remembered that i have to do my batch for 20in20 too:O

all your icons are so fantastic:X:X:X
♫ Mihaela's Secret Castle ♫: Barnard Speech '10sammy1293 on December 25th, 2010 01:28 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much :))
I kinda killed myself doing them... I only realised I had to make 100 icons when I started making them LOL it took the whole weekend XD Merry Christmas dear ♥
whatthedeucelibrary_of_sex on December 20th, 2010 12:36 am (UTC)
I love the Ellen Page artist's choice icons so much!
♫ Mihaela's Secret Castle ♫sammy1293 on December 25th, 2010 01:29 pm (UTC)
Thank you :))) Merry Xmas :)
dionisia: ba touristdionisia2005 on December 20th, 2010 12:37 am (UTC)
thanks for participate at luck20in20
I really like the ac ones!
♫ Mihaela's Secret Castle ♫: Meryl | B&Wsammy1293 on December 25th, 2010 01:29 pm (UTC)
Thank you! Merry Xmas ♥
(Deleted comment)
♫ Mihaela's Secret Castle ♫: Landscape | stocksammy1293 on December 25th, 2010 01:30 pm (UTC)
Thaanks ♥ Merry Christmas!
havers: Cal & Gil 2havers on December 20th, 2010 09:38 am (UTC)
These are amazing icons. Your character set is amazing. Each icon is superb.
♫ Mihaela's Secret Castle ♫: Paris | stocksammy1293 on December 25th, 2010 01:32 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much! Merry Xmas ♥
(Deleted comment)
♫ Mihaela's Secret Castle ♫: Meryl | B&Wsammy1293 on December 25th, 2010 01:32 pm (UTC)
Hehe, glad you liked them! Merry Christmas!
bubbles91083 on December 20th, 2010 08:30 pm (UTC)
love the ellen icons. you used great coloring on all of the icons. great job!
♫ Mihaela's Secret Castle ♫: Happysammy1293 on December 25th, 2010 01:32 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much! Merry Christmas!
Heather: HIMYM - Barney Price Is Rightsetentpet on December 20th, 2010 11:35 pm (UTC)
great work! i love your one color icons, especially the first one, kiss, celebrate. they are all lovely.
♫ Mihaela's Secret Castle ♫sammy1293 on December 25th, 2010 01:36 pm (UTC)
Thank yoou and merry Christmas!!! ♥
not a blonde. not a boy.blondeboy69 on December 21st, 2010 02:30 am (UTC)
i'm here from luck20in20 :) OMG, how on earth are you able to do so many 20in20's at the same time, hun? i'm actually in awe because it took me like, all month just to finish my luck20in20 claim. *bows to you* ;) i love your meryl icons to death, and negative space, kiss and closeup of ellen page are just beautiful <3
♫ Mihaela's Secret Castle ♫: Meryl | B&Wsammy1293 on December 25th, 2010 01:38 pm (UTC)
Well I only realised there were that many when I started making them xDxD I sure did get my face punched since I spent a whole weekend making them xD But that's what I get when I sing on to so many without thinking :D
Anyways, thank you and merry Christmas! ♥
Chloé: Actress:Emily LOLliona5 on December 21st, 2010 10:21 am (UTC)
Omg these are stunning hon!!
love MS: Purple, embrace
Page: Full body, AC5;
Miranda: motion Cat 2; AC1;AC3
DWP: Colour, first scene,omg, up,AC3
nbr 10,26,29....Wow so much love in one post!!
♫ Mihaela's Secret Castle ♫: Bitch please | Emilysammy1293 on December 25th, 2010 01:31 pm (UTC)
Thaaaank you!!!! ♥♥ Merry Christmas!
(Deleted comment)
♫ Mihaela's Secret Castle ♫: Mamma Mia!sammy1293 on December 25th, 2010 01:38 pm (UTC)
Thanks! Glad you liked them :) Merry Christmas!
Nina: [bones] bones christmaswannabeimmortal on December 22nd, 2010 04:45 pm (UTC)
oh.
my.
goodness.

i'm here directed from bones20in20 and i'm looking at all your icons... they're effing amazing! ALL OF THEM ♥♥♥♥♥

my favs from bones (LOVE angela btw ;) ) are: blending, desire and split. you also had a nice idea to make category icons :)
♫ Mihaela's Secret Castle ♫: Bones | Lovesammy1293 on December 25th, 2010 01:38 pm (UTC)
Aaaww! Thank you so much! ♥ Merry Christmas!
Love the one who saw you when you were invisible.tomycoffee on December 25th, 2010 10:27 am (UTC)
So so much great icons here sweetie!!
♫ Mihaela's Secret Castle ♫: Meryl | B&Wsammy1293 on December 25th, 2010 01:31 pm (UTC)
Aaw thank you soo much ♥ Merry Christmas!!
meryl4lifemeryl4life on January 2nd, 2011 01:46 pm (UTC)
wow..the meryl ones are fantastic!
taking some!
happy new year!
♫ Mihaela's Secret Castle ♫sammy1293 on March 5th, 2011 09:27 am (UTC)
Thank you! Glad you enjoyed them :)